Legal Notice

1. Presentation of the website

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to users of the site www.bijouxnoir.fr the identity of the various stakeholders as part of its implementation and monitoring:

Publication Manager:
BIJOUX NOIR – TANTRIC MASSAGE PARIS
1 rue Pierre Larousse,
75014 Paris

Website creation: BEW WEB AGENCY

The publication manager is a legal person.

Webmaster : BEW WEB AGENCY

Host : INFOMANIAKAv de la Praille 26, 1227 Genève – Suisse

2. General conditions of use of the site and services offered.

The use of the site www.bijouxnoir.fr implies full acceptance of the terms and conditions described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site www.bijouxnoir.fr are invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by www.bijouxnoir.fr, which will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention.

The website www.bijouxnoir.fr is updated regularly by BIJOUX NOIR – TANTRIC MASSAGE PARIS. In the same way, the legal mentions can be modified at any time: they impose nevertheless on the user who is invited to refer to it as often as possible in order to take note of it.

3. Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the www.bijouxnoir.fr website is to provide information on all of the company's activities.

BIJOUX NOIR – TANTRIC MASSAGE PARIS strives to provide the site www.bijouxnoir.fr as accurate information as possible. However, he can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by him or the third party partners who provide this information.

All the information indicated on the site www.bijouxnoir.fr are given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. Furthermore, the information on the site www.bijouxnoir.fr are not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they went on line.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses WordPress technology.

The website can not be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any viruses and with a browser of last generation up-to-date.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

BIJOUX NOIR – TANTRIC MASSAGE PARIS holds the rights to use all the items available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

6. Limitations of liability.

BIJOUX NOIR – TANTRIC MASSAGE PARIS can not be held responsible for the direct and indirect damages caused to the material of the user, during the access to the site BIJOUX NOIR – TANTRIC MASSAGE PARIS, and resulting either from the use of a material not answering the indicated specifications in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

BIJOUX NOIR – TANTRIC MASSAGE PARIS can not also be held responsible for consequential damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of a chance) consecutive to the use of the site www.bijouxnoir.fr.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. BIJOUX NOIR – TANTRIC MASSAGE PARIS reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the applicable legislation in France, especially the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, BIJOUX NOIR – TANTRIC MASSAGE PARIS also reserves the possibility of questioning the civil liability and / or criminal of the user, especially in case of a racist, abusive, slanderous or pornographic message, whatever the medium used (text, photography …).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data are protected in particular by the law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of the October 24, 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the site www.bijouxnoir.fr, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the site www.bijouxnoir.fr, the service provider of the user, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

In any case BIJOUX NOIR – TANTRIC MASSAGE PARIS collects personal information about the user only for the need of certain services offered by the site www.bijouxnoir.fr. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds to input them himself. It is then specified to the user of the site www.bijouxnoir.fr the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.bijouxnoir.fr is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to any third party. Only the assumption of redemption BIJOUX NOIR – TANTRIC MASSAGE PARIS and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the website www.bijouxnoir.fr.Le site n'est pas déclaré à la CNIL car il ne recueille pas d'informations personnelles.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The site www.bijouxnoir.fr contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of BIJOUX NOIR – TANTRIC MASSAGE PARIS. However, BIJOUX NOIR – TANTRIC MASSAGE PARIS does not have the possibility to check the contents of the sites thus visited, and assumes no responsibility therefore for this fact.

The navigation on the site www.bijouxnoir.fr is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

The refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services.

9. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site www.bijouxnoir.fr is subject to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, notably modified by the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004 relating to data processing, the files and the freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: "information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of natural persons to which they apply" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).